Floarea Breeze | Coastal Living | High ROI
Dubai Islands · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,773,230
- Size (sqft)
- 1,274
- PPSF
- 2,176
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Reka Fenyi
- Listed
- 2026-02-20
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:17:48
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×4 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "16239764", "16240776", "16241709", "16241958", "16241747" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 28.9% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.2891287756273543, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 28.8%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover refined island living at Floarea Breeze, where modern design meets tranquil waterfront views. This premium residential development features thoughtfully designed apartments with high-quality finishes, smart layouts, and expansive windows that maximize natural light. Located in the prestigious Dubai Islands community, residents enjoy seamless connectivity to Downtown Dubai and major highways, while embracing a peaceful coastal environment just minutes from the beach. Perfect for investors seeking strong rental potential or homeowners looking for a relaxing seaside lifestyle. Unit Highlights Contemporary façade with elegant architectural design Spacious layouts with floor-to-ceiling windows Private balconies with community or sea views Premium kitchen finishes and modern fittings Smart home features (in selected units) Built-in wardrobes and high-quality flooring Amenities & Features Swimming pool with sun deck Fully equipped gymnasium Landscaped leisure areas Children’s play area BBQ & social spaces 24/7 security and concierge Covered parking Location Benefits – Dubai Islands Direct access to beaches 5–10 minutes to Deira Approx. 20 minutes to Downtown Dubai Easy connectivity to major highways Close to upcoming retail and hospitality destinations Investment Appeal Attractive launch prices Flexible payment plans High rental demand for waterfront properties Strong capital appreciation potential Ideal for short-term holiday rentals