Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | 2 BR Apartment | Marina Views

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,484,000
Size (sqft)
1,417
PPSF
1,752
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hassan Mohamed
Listed
2026-02-20
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4276441244940831,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.7%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1560 chars

Description

Sandcastle Properties offers this 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Sol Levante, Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai. *35/65 Payment Plan* Property Details: • 2 Bedrooms • 3 Bathrooms Developed by Sol Properties, Sol Levante is a premium residential development in Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai. Prime Location: Sol Levante’s strategic location provides exceptional connectivity and convenience: • Easy access to Dubai’s major roads • Close to Bluewaters Island and Ain Dubai • Near key business hubs and entertainment destinations • Short drive to Dubai Marina and Palm Jumeirah • Well-connected to public transport networks Amenities: • Swimming Pool • Gymnasium • Retail Outlets • Ample Parking • Kids Play Area • Parks • Restaurants • Cafes • Boutique Stores Nearby Locations: • 04 Minutes – Circle Mall • 05 Minutes – JVT Community Park • 06 Minutes – FIVE Jumeirah Village Hotel • 07 Minutes – JSS International School, The First Collection at JVC • 10 Minutes – LIFE Medical Centre About us: Welcome to Sandcastle Properties, your trusted partner in real estate solutions in the vibrant city of Dubai. As a premier real estate agency, we specialize in assisting clients with their diverse property needs, whether they are buying, selling, renting, or investing in Dubai's dynamic real estate market. Our experienced team is dedicated to providing exceptional service and personalized guidance for a smooth and rewarding real estate journey. So get in touch with us now to experience ease in your property hunt. Mr. Hassan Mohamed Thank You