Anomaly · Listing detail

Exclusive | Modern |Near Dubai Mall and Metro

Al Satwa · Garden City 2 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,500,000
Size (sqft)
943
PPSF
1,590
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Elena Gerasimchik
Listed
2026-02-20
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15873140",
        "57371775",
        "16204593"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1426 chars

Description

Presented by fam Properties, the largest and most trusted real estate agency in Dubai, with over 700 agents operating from 24 locations and more than 9,200 satisfied clients rating us 4.9 out of 5 stars. **Property Details:** Location: Garden City 2, Al Satwa, Dubai Type:1 Bedroom Apartment with Private Terrace and Direct Community Access Size: 943 sqft Price: AED 1,500,000 Furnishing: Unfurnished Bathrooms: 2 View: Community view This well appointed 1 bedroom apartment in the highly sought after Garden City 2 community offers a spacious and comfortable living environment. The unit is unfurnished, allowing you the flexibility to tailor the interior to your personal taste and requirements. The apartment features a modern bathroom and benefits from a serene community view, adding to the peaceful ambiance. **Community & Amenities:** Garden City 2 is developed by ASAS Real Estate and boasts a range of amenities designed to enhance residents lifestyles. Residents have access to well maintained communal areas, secure parking, and convenient proximity to local retail outlets, dining options, and public transport links. fam Properties is proud to offer this exceptional investment opportunity in one of Dubai s established neighborhoods. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please contact our dedicated team. **fam Properties** Your Trusted Partner in Dubai Real Estate