Anomaly · Listing detail

Close to Metro | Forest Living | Vastu

Dubai Land · Ghaf Woods · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,349,999
Size (sqft)
1,164
PPSF
2,018
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Yash Gajria
Listed
2026-02-20
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×9 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 23 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56141443",
        "15910189"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1322 chars

Description

This Property is listed with Sky View Real Estate Brokers !!! Ghaf Woods is a haven for drive and intention. It is unique among all other communities as it caters to modern interests for all different types of lifestyles. Ghaf Woods consists of 11 distinct clusters, each with its own charm and character, creating a vibrant tapestry. Surrounded by lush vegetation and filled with facilities, explore a residence in a wooded neighborhood that promotes unity and shared living. Developer : Majid Al Futtaim Location : Dubai land Project : Ghaf Woods Completion : Q4 2027 Amenities: SWIMMING POOLS CENTRAL FOREST CASCADE GARDEN SUNKEN FOREST CHILDREN’S PLAY AREA CONNECT TO CENTRAL FOREST MULTIPURPOSE LAWN WELCOME FOREST CHILDREN’S PLAY AREA EXISTING GHAF TREE CASCADE GARDEN FITNESS STATION FOREST PLAY For more information on Brochure , Layouts and Payment Plans - please do not hesitate to contact the under signed. Sky View Real Estate Brokers 800SKYVIEW About Sky View Real Estate Brokers Sky View Real Estate Brokers is a fully integrated real estate firm based in Marasi Drive, Dubai, U.A.E. Sky View Real Estate Brokers is one of the UAE's leading brokerage firms, with 19+ years of experience. We work in pursuit of service excellence, and we are committed in every area of the real estate industry.