Anomaly · Listing detail

3BR Townhouse | 1% Monthly | Price After Discount!

Dubai Land · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,595,000
Size (sqft)
1,874
PPSF
1,384
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohammed Ahmed
Listed
2026-02-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 19 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15040380",
        "16200706",
        "15040400",
        "16200685",
        "54942290"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1497 chars

Description

Payment Plan: 0% DP 0% discount 1% monthly 10% DP 5% discount 1% monthly 20% DP 10% discount 1% monthly 30% DP 15% discount 1% monthly R. Hills is a community capturing a refined blend of elegance and functionality, tailored to embody the contemporary lifestyle whilst respecting timeless design principles. Location Features: - 05 minutes driving to Dubai Sports City - 10 minutes driving to Dubai Investments Park - 15 minutes driving to Cityland Mall - 15 minutes driving to Global Village - 15 minutes driving to Plation Equestrian & Polo Club - 20 minutes driving to Al Maktoum International Airport - 30 minutes driving to The Palm Jumeirah - 35 minutes driving to Burj Khalifa Unit Features: - Customized R. signature accessories - Private Balconies / Terraces as per unit plan - Kitchen cabinets and countertops - Fully tiled bathrooms, in-suites and guest toilets wherever applicable - Double glazed windows - Built-in wardrobes in bedrooms - Central air conditioning - Vanity units & Mirrors - All bedrooms with private bathroom - Satellite master antenna and fibre optic connection for high-speed internet access - Private Parking for Townhouses Rooted in sustainable choices and designed for contemporary living, R. Hills stands as a modern statement of style, perfectly attuned to the values and aesthetics of this era. For more information or to schedule a viewing: - Phone: 0552095865 ( Call or WhatsApp ) Rikaz Al Dar Real Estate—Your Gateway to Smart Property Investment