Anomaly · Listing detail

HOT DEAL / BACK TO BACK / NO AGENTS

Damac Lagoons · 5

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flags: price_deviation_extreme, photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
3,425,000
Size (sqft)
2,635
PPSF
1,299
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Vimal Bhatia
Listed
2026-02-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "54396171",
        "16269319"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.6% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3662278822553167,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.6%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1870 chars

Description

Lam Real estate is delighted to offer this sophisticated property with this remarkable 5 bedroom plus maid townhouse for sale in Ibiza, Damac Lagoons.  Property Highlights: Location: Ibiza, Damac Lagoons Type: 5 Bedroom Townhouse plus maid Bathrooms: 5 G + 1 Back to Back Furnished: Unfurnished Area: Plot 2363 Sqft Discover resort-style living in this beautifully designed 5-bedroom townhouse located in the Ibiza cluster of DAMAC Lagoons. Perfectly positioned on a Back to Back for maximum privacy, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and tranquility – ideal for families and smart investors alike. Location Highlights: - Situated in the sought-after DAMAC Lagoons community - Easy access to Hessa Street and Emirates Road (E611) - Close to schools, malls, clinics, and key Dubai destinations - Minutes away from Dubai Marina, Downtown Dubai, and Damac Hills. Community & Building Amenities: - Crystal lagoons with beach-like experience - Water-themed amenities: kayaking, swimming, and paddleboarding - Clubhouse, cafes, and retail outlets within the community - Wellness & fitness zones, including jogging tracks and outdoor gyms - Kids' play areas, water parks, and green open spaces- Security and gated access for peace of mind. Townhouse Features: - 5 spacious bedrooms modern finishes - Back to Back unit offering enhanced privacy and serene views - Bright and airy living spaces with large windows - Modern open-plan kitchen with ample storage- Elegant en-suite bathrooms with premium fittings- Private garden and covered parkingIdeally located near the community center and lagoon areas. This is your chance to own a stylish home in one of Dubai’s most exciting master-planned communities. Whether for living or investment, this 5-bedroom townhouse in Ibiza – DAMAC Lagoons offers outstanding value and a unique lifestyle.