Anomaly · Listing detail

Beachfront 6BR Villa | Huge Layout | Luxury Living

Palm Jebel Ali · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
20,000,000
Size (sqft)
7,569
PPSF
2,642
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
7
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Sana Sohail
Listed
2026-02-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.2% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.3924055648938842,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
39.2%
Median PPSF
4,348.295
Comp count
12
Scope
project
1557 chars

Description

Property Reference : AGR-S-4042 Allegiance Real Estate presents this exceptional 6-bedroom luxury villa located on Palm Jebel Ali - Frond N, offering an exclusive waterfront lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most iconic new developments. Set on a generous layout of 7,569 sq ft, the villa features expansive living spaces, high ceilings, and seamless indoor-outdoor integration. Large floor-to-ceiling windows invite abundant natural light while showcasing serene sea views. Ideal for end-users and investors alike, this property represents a rare opportunity to own a prime beachfront home in a landmark destination. Property Details: 6 Bedrooms 7 Bathrooms Built-Up Area: 7,569 sq ft Spacious Living & Dining Areas Show & Preparation Kitchens Maid’s & Driver’s Rooms Private Garden Private Swimming Pool Multiple Terraces & Balconies Covered Parking Amenities & Features: Direct Beach Access Private Infinity Pool Landscaped Garden Rooftop Terrace Smart Home Features High-End Contemporary Finishes Gated & Secure Community Waterfront Promenade About the Community: Designed for those who seek privacy, space, and architectural elegance, this villa combines contemporary design with breathtaking coastal surroundings. With excellent connectivity to Sheikh Zayed Road and proximity to Dubai’s major hubs, Palm Jebel Ali offers a rare blend of exclusivity, tranquility, and world-class lifestyle amenities. For more details, please contact us: Allegiance Real Estate Floor 28th Control Tower, Motor City RERA ORN: 23405 Email: info@allegiance.ae (Ashton)