Airbnb Product | Investor Deal | Next to Mall
Expo City · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,599,888
- Size (sqft)
- 745
- PPSF
- 2,147
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Brisilda Selmani
- Listed
- 2026-02-19
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:17:06
Photos (3)
×4 dup1
×8 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 16 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 19, "matchedListings": [ "60537353", "16330521", "52389054", "16330131", "16318800", "58164210", "57367971", "16203146", "57775667", "52399360", "61662116", "16272981", "60537558", "16275269", "16164027", "51056397" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 30.6% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3058528583280581, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 30.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
1 bedroom Apartment in Terra Woods, Expo City Dubai Developed by Emaar in a nature-inspired, low-rise community Property Highlights: -Smart, efficient layout -Bright open-plan living and dining area -Modern kitchen with sleek contemporary finishes -Spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes -Elegant bathroom with high-quality fittings -Large windows bringing in natural light -Private balcony overlooking green community surroundings Premium amenities: -pool, gym, kids’ play area, landscaped gardens -Peaceful, pedestrian-friendly environment with park-style feel Located in future-focused Expo City with excellent connectivity Easy access to major roads and near metro and airport access Freehold property suitable for end-users and investors Attractive long-term capital growth potential in a new Emaar project 1 allocated parking space For an experiential tour within the Expo call below Brisilda Selmani Sky View Real Estate Brokers 800-SKYVIEW 1108, Clover Bay, Business Bay, Dubai (Main Office) Sky View Sales Center, Office 1, Hessa Street, Al Barsha Third (Branch)