Anomaly · Listing detail

Branded by VIDA | Pool Facing | Less than OP

Dubai Hills Estate · Parkwood Tower B · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,649,999
Size (sqft)
732
PPSF
2,254
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Muhammad Faisal Farooqi
Listed
2026-02-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:17:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 10 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "51114081",
        "58954433",
        "15911101",
        "15989872"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
973 chars

Description

Engel and Voelkers Dubai is Pleased to present this 1 bedroom unit in the Parkwood Tower B, available for sale in less than the OP. Property Details: - 1 Bedroom - 1 Bathroom - 732 sq.ft. - Mid Floor - Balcony - Green and Community View - Handover in Jan 2029 - 50% Paid - Price Negotiable About Dubai Hills Estate: Envisaged as a premium lifestyle community, Dubai Hills Estate is a rejuvenating getaway in the heart of the city. It has elegantly designed neighborhoods set around an 18-hole championship golf course. This stylish gated villa community offers customers the opportunity to design their own luxurious homes. It features an iconic commercial centres, high-end retail centres, hotels and many more. Engel & Voelkers is one of the world’s leading service companies specializing in the brokerage of residential and commercial properties, yachts and aviation, with 1000+ offices in over 30 countries. Contact Engel & Voelkers today for further details.