Prime location| Single Row| lagoon view
Damac Lagoons · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 4,250,000
- Size (sqft)
- 3,046
- PPSF
- 1,395
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Listed
- 2026-02-19
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:17:06
Photos (3)
×3 dup1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 31.9% below comp median (152 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 152, "discountPct": 0.3193902199739544, "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "14828330", "16162339" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 31.9%
- Median PPSF
- 2,049.747
- Comp count
- 152
- Scope
- project
Description
DeNiro real estate is glad to offer you this exclusive 5 bedrooms townhouse for sale in Morocco Cluster, located at DAMAC Lagoons. Amenities Immerse yourself in the sounds, aromas, cuisine and art of Morocco. Come discover a rich tapestry of vibrant amenities that turn every day in a magical experience. * Private tents * Serenity garden * Cactus garden * Outdoor yoga studio * Floating glow lamps * Argan tree garden hills * Art garden * Orange clementine café * Watermelon bar * Aromatic garden * Glow in the dark mini golf * Floating walkways * Fishing ponds * Play area * Light maze and mountains * Botanical garden * Observation deck * Henna art lounge * Chefchaouen-inspired village The DAMAC Lagoons community is located amidst the picturesque surroundings of DAMAC Hills, Tilal Al Ghaf, and Remraam. Its strategic location allows residents to easily access any part of Dubai, with Downtown Dubai, Business Bay, and Dubai International Airport being just 35-minutes away from the community. Dubai Marina is a 30-minute drive away, while Deira can be reached within 40 minutes. Families with children will find the proximity of educational institutions and clinics highly convenient. Blossom DAMAC Hills nursery is just a 10-minute drive away, while Kinder Castle Nursery and Emirates British Nursery can be reached within 15 minutes. Jebel Ali School in DAMAC Hills is a short 10-minute car ride away, while Safa Community School and Fairgreen International School take 25 minutes to reach. For healthcare, residents can quickly get to Aster Medical Centre and Mediclinic Parkview Hospital within 25 minutes. For more details, please contact us by Phone/WhatsApp