Anomaly · Listing detail

Ellington | 30/70PP | Modern Living

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,909,828
Size (sqft)
1,384
PPSF
2,825
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Sylvie Damman
Listed
2026-02-19
Computed
2026-05-11 16:16:25
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "54386170",
        "54385632"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
7.6%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1667 chars

Description

The Quayside by Ellington presented by Nexus Point Real Estate This spacious 2-bedroom apartment spanning 1,384.13 sq.ft offers a unique blend of style and luxury within The Quayside by Ellington. Set along the peaceful waterways of Business Bay, the residence features open, contemporary interiors and stunning views of the surrounding skyline. Designed for modern living, the home includes high-quality finishes, generous storage, and bright, welcoming spaces. The development enhances your lifestyle with beautifully created communal zones and resort-level facilities. Key Features: • 2 Bedrooms + 3 Bathrooms • White Goods Included • 1 Parking Space • Freehold Ownership • Service Charge Estimated at AED 18/sq.ft • Expected Completion: Q2 2026 Amenities Include: • Infinity-style swimming pool • State-of-the-art fitness centre • Elegant lobby and lounge areas • Dedicated children’s facilities • 24/7 security and concierge A perfect choice for those seeking a refined home or a strong investment opportunity in one of Dubai’s most dynamic districts. Company name: Nexus Point Real Estate Brokerage RERA ORN: 24933 Address: Office- 404 Park Heights Square 2, Dubai Hills, Dubai Primary email: contact@nexuspoint.ae Company Profile: Nexus Point is a leading independently owned real estate company based in Dubai. Our main focus is to provide an exceptional service to all customers through our team's expert knowledge of the regional market and its current trends. At Nexus Point, we are your one-stop shop for all things real estate. Let our experts handle all of your transactions from start to finish and enjoy the best Dubai has to offer!