Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious | Waterfront Living | Motivated Seller

Dubai Islands · Edgewater Residences · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,090,000
Size (sqft)
848
PPSF
2,464
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Nataliia Slyvka
Listed
2026-02-18
Computed
2026-05-11 16:16:25
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×9 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 13 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 8 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 13,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16076269",
        "16076272",
        "16076261",
        "55339258",
        "16280178",
        "55341543",
        "16076225",
        "16076227"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1034 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this spacious 1-bedroom apartment in Dubai Islands. Property Details and Features: 1 bedroom View: Waterfront Spacious layout Motivated seller Open-plan living and dining area Modern kitchen Built-in wardrobes Balcony Floor-to-ceiling windows Dedicated parking space Private beach access Waterfront promenade Swimming pools Fitness and wellness facilities Landscaped leisure areas Retail and dining outlets within the development Twenty four hour security Dubai Islands is a freehold waterfront destination offering a mix of luxury residences, leisure attractions, and hospitality developments. The area presents strong investment potential with expected capital growth driven by ongoing infrastructure development and prime coastal living. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.