Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Close to OP | Resale | Ready Soon

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · Sobha One · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,358,000
Size (sqft)
1,017
PPSF
2,318
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Yasemin Ongoren
Listed
2026-02-18
Computed
2026-05-11 16:16:25
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 7 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16178249",
        "57755465",
        "16007970",
        "57756462",
        "16223923",
        "59740249",
        "54386715"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1667 chars

Description

Discover refined urban living in Sobha One D, where style meets sophistication. This elegant one-bedroom apartment is thoughtfully designed to offer a seamless blend of comfort and contemporary aesthetics. The smart layout maximizes space and natural light, creating a bright, airy ambiance that instantly feels like home. Premium finishes, sleek modern interiors, and meticulous attention to detail elevate the living experience, making it an exceptional choice for both discerning homeowners and savvy investors. Residents enjoy access to world-class amenities, lush surroundings, and excellent connectivity to key destinations across the city. Renowned for its upscale lifestyle, tranquil environment, and strong investment potential, Sobha One D presents a rare opportunity to own a property that truly stands out. PROPERTY DETAILS: ■ 02 Bedroom Apartment ■ 02 Bathrooms ■ Area: 1,017 sq. ft. ■ Private Balcony ■ Fully Fitted Kitchen ■ Allocated Parking Space PROPERTY FEATURES: ■ Infinite Swimming Pool ■ Indoor and Outdoor Gym ■ Outdoor Green Area ■ Barbecue Spaces ■ Kids Play Area ■ Cycling Track ■ Sports Facilities ONG Real Estate LLC, is a premier real estate in Dubai. With a keen regional focus and a national outlook, we collaborate closely with clients to tailor solutions to their unique needs. Our extensive portfolio offers diverse options for both living and investing. We are passionate about real estate and believe in its transformative power. Backed by decades of experience, we guide clients with meticulous due diligence to ensure strategic and profitable investments. Trust us to turn your real estate aspirations into tangible realities!