Anomaly · Listing detail

PRIME LOCATION | GENUINE RESALE | 3BR+MAID

Zabeel · Park Views Residences A · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,050,000
Size (sqft)
1,571
PPSF
2,577
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Karan Bang
Listed
2026-02-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "14476278",
        "14475896"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1113 chars

Description

Classic Properties Real Estate LLC is pleased to offer this spacious 3-bedroom plus maid’s apartment for sale, ideally located in the dynamic Al Kifaf Community. Overlooking the community park, this unit is within walking distance to the Metro and is set for handover soon, making it an excellent choice for both end-users and investors. Property Features: - 3 Bedrooms + maid's room - Park-Facing Unit - Close to Metro Station - Equipped with Kitchen Appliances - Flexible 40/60 Payment Plan - Vastu-Compliant - Private Balcony Community Amenities: - Landscaped Lawns - Children’s Splash Area & Pool - Outdoor BBQ & Seating Zones - Kids’ Play Area - Adult Swimming Pool - Modern Gym with Changing Facilities - Stylish Arrival Area with Water Feature *Pictures are for illustration purposes only* Location Overview:Situated next to Zabeel Park, this premier freehold development features two 42-storey towers connected at the podium and rooftop levels. Park Views Residences by Wasl Properties offers elegant 1, 2 & 3-bedroom apartments with access to world-class amenities and seamless city connectivity.