Anomaly · Listing detail

GOOD PP| HIGH FLOOR| RESALE| FULLY FURNISEHD

Expo City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,999,999
Size (sqft)
1,097
PPSF
1,823
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Muhammad Usama
Listed
2026-02-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 40.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4044493373017771,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
40.3%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1471 chars

Description

Royal Falcon Real Estate is proud to present this elegant 2-bedroom apartment in Terra Heights, a contemporary residential project by Emaar, located in the heart of Expo City Dubai. Attractive Payment Plan – 80/20 • 10% + 4% DLD Fee on Booking • 70% During Construction • 20% on Handover Property Highlights • 2 Bedroom Apartment • Contemporary Design by Emaar • Spacious Open-Plan Layout • High-Quality Natural Finishes • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows & Large Balconies • Serene Green Terraces Connecting You to Nature Premium Amenities • Swimming Pool & Sun Deck • Children’s Play Areas • Yoga & Meditation Zones • Barbecue & Picnic Areas • Jogging & Cycling Tracks • Outdoor Gym & Fitness Zone • Pet Park • Landscaped Gardens & Open Green Spaces Prime Connectivity • 10 mins – Al Maktoum International Airport • 15 mins – Dubai Marina • Easy Access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road & Expo Road Terra Gardens by Emaar offers a perfect blend of modern design, nature-inspired living, and exceptional connectivity, making it an outstanding choice for end-users and investors seeking quality, sustainability, and lifestyle excellence in Expo City Dubai. Royal Falcon Real Estate L. L. C – is a duly registered Real Estate Broker company in Dubai, UAE certified by the Department of Economic Development in Dubai. It is engaged in buying, selling, and leasing properties. Please feel free to contact our area specialist for more details. Muhammad Usama Property consultant