Anomaly · Listing detail

Luxury Waterfront Living | Off-Plan Opportunity

Maritime City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,970,000
Size (sqft)
851
PPSF
3,490
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sumit Sapaliga
Listed
2026-02-17
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×7 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 5 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 9,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53578366",
        "53580470",
        "53579490",
        "53578546",
        "53581020"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1018 chars

Description

Soulever by Beyond is an iconic twin-tower residential masterpiece set in the heart of Dubai Maritime City’s Bay District, one of Dubai’s most prestigious emerging coastal neighborhoods. Amenities: * Infinity pools * Spa and wellness facilities * Yoga studios and outdoor wellness * Gym and fitness centre * Outdoor exercise areas * Private cinema * Library and quiet spaces * Resident lounges and social gathering areas * Event spaces * Children’s play areas * Landscaped parks and gardens * Family-friendly leisure zones * Concierge services * 24/7 security and surveillance Soulever offers flexible off-plan payment plans, and lies in a district poised for continued growth and demand as part of Dubai’s strategic waterfront expansion. We specialize in the: Exclusive Sales: Off- Plan and Ready Property Management Annual Leasing of Luxury Properties across Dubai For Final Paperwork and further ado Reach Out to Our Oasis Sales Expert: Sumit - +971 55 624 2275 | +971 58 58 66 506 info@chateauxrealestate.ae