Modern 1BR Apartment | Riverside Royal 3-A, DIP 2
Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,174,234
- Size (sqft)
- 678
- PPSF
- 1,731
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Mohamed Elsemary
- Listed
- 2026-02-17
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:15:44
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (3)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 22 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 30, "matchedListings": [ "16230172", "16247391", "16228863", "16229142", "15460115", "16240086", "16138286", "15857072", "16228989", "16262334", "16235024", "16240757", "16229528", "16229367", "15780184", "16128556", "15948588", "16229745", "16240455", "16240214" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Experience a blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 1-bedroom apartment overlooking the refreshing pool at Riverside Royal 3-A in Dubai Investment Park 2 (DIP 2). Offering a calm suburban lifestyle with quick access to major roads and key landmarks, this home is perfect for both residents and investors. Key Property Highlights • Bright and modern 1-bedroom apartment. • Smart and efficient layout, crafted to enhance space and comfort • Contemporary finishes with a warm and inviting ambiance • Part of a secure and well-maintained residential building • Excellent choice for professionals, couples, and investors seeking strong rental demand Community Features • Fully equipped modern gym for your active lifestyle • Refreshing swimming pool • Safe and engaging children’s play area • 24/7 security with CCTV monitoring • Dedicated covered parking • Beautifully landscaped walkways in a family-friendly environment Prime DIP 2 Location Riverside Royal 3-A provides excellent accessibility, offering: • Direct access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road and Expo Road • Only 10 minutes to Dubai Expo City • 15 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport • Nearby supermarkets, schools, clinics, and essential daily conveniences Situated in a rapidly developing residential and commercial hub, this property promises strong long-term value and continued growth. Contact Transparency Real Estate now for more information.