Anomaly · Listing detail

CORNER UNIT/COMMUNITY VIEW/07 TYPE

Dubai Sports City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,400,000
Size (sqft)
841
PPSF
1,664
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Leonid Rostovskiy
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:44
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.6% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4563925931268004,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.5%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
255 chars

Description

Super high ROI 2-bedroom apartment in Sportz by Danube Property Details and Features: 2 Bedrooms Middle floor 07 layout type - no pool Corner unit - Sports city view Fully furnished 49 amenities Handover - Q2 2027 35% Post Handover payment plan