Investor Alert |Waterfront | High Demand|Call Now
The Oasis by Emaar · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 16,270,888
- Size (sqft)
- 10,333
- PPSF
- 1,574
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 7
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Laveesh Lilaramani
- Listed
- 2025-11-15
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:15:44
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×3 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "53189733", "53189627", "53189611", "53189671" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 23.2% below comp median (152 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 152, "discountPct": 0.2320574955118309, "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 23.2%
- Median PPSF
- 2,049.747
- Comp count
- 152
- Scope
- project
Description
This development of villas only dedicates more than 25% of its land mass to recreational areas, offering a luxurious and resort-like living environment for those who value an active and healthy lifestyle. Surrounded by tranquil waterways, lush greenery, and top-notch amenities, a central park which stretches over 7.5 Km offering the amazing sports facilities. Property Details: • Location: Oasis • Project: Palace Villas (Branded) • Developer: Emaar • Type: 5 Bedroom Villa with basement • Plot Area: 10,333 sq. ft. • View: Lagoon • Status: Off-Plan • Parking: 03 (Covered Parking) Selling Price: AED 16,270,888 Payment Plan: • 10% Down | 70% During Construction | 20% On Handover • Service Charges: AED 4.00/sq.ft. (Approximately) • Fees: 4% DLD fee Key Facilities: • Swimmable Lagoon • Swimming Pools • Pocket Parks • Beaches • Sports Courts & Fitness Facilities • Retail Centres • Schools Contact Details: To schedule an experiential tour and know more; Laveesh Lilaramani (BRN 76384) Property Consultant Sky View Real Estate Brokers | 800SKYVIEW