Anomaly · Listing detail

Amenities View| Store + Pool | Call now

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,446,100
Size (sqft)
900
PPSF
1,606
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hind Samer
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×5 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 11 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4807637123776718,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.1%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
1038 chars

Description

Marquis One at Arjan is an upcoming residential masterpiece by the esteemed Marquis Development, offering a refined collection of studios and 1- and 2-bedroom apartments. Designed to embody modern luxury, the project introduces an exclusive range of studio residences, including innovative convertible layouts that seamlessly blend style and functionality. From its striking façade—defined by clean architectural lines and understated elegance—to the warm glow reflected through expansive floor-to-ceiling windows, every detail is crafted to create a sense of calm sophistication. Here, living spaces are thoughtfully designed not just to accommodate a lifestyle, but to shape it. Comprising 489 meticulously planned residences within a G+4P+22 structure, the development carefully balances vibrant community living with the comfort of private retreat, offering residents an elevated urban sanctuary. Key Facilities: Swimming Pool Concierge Services Reception and Lobby Sitting Zones Steam & Sauna Rooms Fully