Anomaly · Listing detail

2BR Exclusive Resale | Multiple Riverside Units

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Damac Riverside Views · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,063,120
Size (sqft)
1,353
PPSF
1,524
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohamed Elsemary
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 19 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 19 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 30,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15836614",
        "15815337",
        "15836600",
        "15835490",
        "15778664",
        "15814634",
        "15837146",
        "15756889",
        "15680872",
        "15815761",
        "15779738",
        "15836907",
        "15757563",
        "15729131",
        "15836792",
        "15835126",
        "15780372",
        "15835282",
        "15846345"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1547 chars

Description

Welcome to DAMAC Riverside – Dubai’s First Riverside Community Where the rhythm of water meets vibrant living. Nestled in the heart of Dubai Investment Park, DAMAC Riverside blends serene suburban charm with dynamic waterfront energy. Thoughtfully planned homes, exceptional amenities, and seamless connectivity come together to create a new benchmark in modern luxury living. * One-Bedroom Residences: - Smart and efficient layouts - Bright, spacious interiors - Elegant kitchen, walk-in closet, and generous terrace * Two-Bedroom Residences: - Additional ensuite with walk-in closet - Distinct foyer and separate kitchen/living areas - Extended terrace offering enhanced privacy * Design Highlights: - Optimized space for comfort and functionality - Natural light and fluid indoor-outdoor transitions - Beautiful panoramic riverside views Prime Location: - Situated in Dubai Investment Park - Excellent highway connectivity - Close proximity to Al Maktoum International Airport Exceptional Amenities: - Island and Portofino-style dining, BBQ masterclasses - Hydroponic farming experiences - Fitness on water, Zen Spa, Opal Chess Haven - Calisthenics zones, Essential Oil Lake, Splash Wall - Floating opera and cinema, boutique retail - Stylish clubhouse, amphitheatre, games area, and kids’ zones DAMAC Riverside — Where life flows effortlessly. Contact Transparency Real Estate for more information. To learn more about this property, please contact Transparency Real Estate.