Anomaly · Listing detail

High Floor | Motivated Seller | Perfect Location

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Azizi Venice 9 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,100,000
Size (sqft)
679
PPSF
1,620
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Umar Mirza
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×7 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 8 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "60148063",
        "60148431",
        "60148578",
        "15415595"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1150 chars

Description

GUILD Real Estate is delighted to present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Azizi Venice 9 – Building A, perfectly located within the vibrant and master-planned Azizi Venice community. Property Details: 1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms Built-Up Area: 679.09 Sq.ft Modern Finishes Open-Plan Living and Dining Area Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Balcony with Community View Vacant and Ready to Move Azizi Venice offers a unique lifestyle inspired by the charm of Venice, featuring crystal lagoons, pedestrian-friendly walkways, retail boulevards, and lush green landscapes. This dynamic community provides residents with world-class amenities, including swimming pools, fitness facilities, and leisure spaces — all designed to enhance comfort and convenience. Contact a GUILD Real Estate specialist today — we’re here to guide you every step of the way. At GUILD Real Estate, we believe in putting our clients at the heart of everything we do. Our commitment to integrity, innovation, and personalized service drives us to redefine real estate experiences. This dedication is what sets GUILD apart and inspires us to continually raise the bar in the industry.