Anomaly · Listing detail

Located in island | Fully Furnished | lowest PSF

Dubai Islands · Firoza · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,490,000
Size (sqft)
1,306
PPSF
1,906
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Nancy Fathy Mohamed Otafy
Listed
2026-02-16
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16337540"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1427 chars

Description

Discover FIROZA, a stunning new off-plan residence in the heart of Dubai Islands — the city’s next iconic waterfront lifestyle destination. Project Highlights • G + P + 8 residential tower with infinity pool and lush garden views • Smart homes integrated with Siri & Alexa • Spacious layouts with floor-to-ceiling windows & glass balconies • Walk-in closets & ensuite bathrooms • Fully fitted kitchens with branded appliances. • Designated parking for every unit World-Class Amenities Infinity pool | Rooftop forest | Children’s play area | Gym | Yoga center | Jogging track | BBQ area | Multiple leisure & relaxation zones Prime Location • Opposite community mall • 10 minutes to Metro station • 20 minutes to Dubai International Airport • 30 minutes to Downtown Dubai Flexible Payment Plan • 20% Down Payment • 40% in quarterly 5% installments • 40% on Handover Guaranteed 16% Rental Return over 2 Years Handover: Q3 2027 Experience the perfect blend of modern living, natural beauty, and smart technology — only at FIROZA, Dubai Islands. ⸻ About DVJ Real Estate DVJ Real Estate stands as a trusted name in the Dubai property market. Our expertise spans: • Residential Leasing • Commercial Leasing • Off-Plan Projects • Residential Sales • Commercial Sales We are committed to delivering excellence, integrity, and tailored property solutions to meet every client’s investment and lifestyle goals.