Anomaly · Listing detail

OP+DLD | High Floor | The Best View |

Dubai Harbour · Seapoint Tower 2 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,297,723
Size (sqft)
761
PPSF
4,333
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Maxim Kolchanov
Listed
2026-02-13
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16324101",
        "15153453"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1066 chars

Description

Brought to you by Asset class Properties, this 1 bedroom apartment Seapoint Tower, Emaar Beachfront at Dubai Harbor, Dubai. Specifications : • 1 Bedroom • 1 Bathroom • Area : 761 sqft • Allocated parking space • High Floor • Breathtaking Panoramic Views • Prime Investment Opportunity Amenities: • Infinity Seafront Pool • Marina Promenade • Fitness Pavilion • Sunset Lounge • Yacht Club Nearby • Children’s Play Haven • Retail Boulevard • 24/7 Concierge Connectivity: • 05 Minutes - Dubai Marina • 05 Minutes - Sheikh Zayed Road • 15 Minutes - Downtown Dubai • 25 Minutes - Al Maktoum International Airport • 25 Minutes - Dubai International Airport Sea Point is located along the lively Emaar Beachfront, ensuring easy access to both the beach and the bustling lifestyle of Dubai. It’s just minutes from major attractions like Dubai Marina, JBR, and Palm Jumeirah, creating an ideal mix of serenity and urban convenience. Call our office for more information or viewing. You can also ask us about: * Mortgage Advisory * Property Management * Interior Design