Anomaly · Listing detail

MORTGAGEABLE | CORNER - L SHAPE | VASTU

Damac Lagoons · 5

Fraud cap qualified (ceiling 0.50)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.47
Suspicion
53%

Price (AED)
3,900,000
Size (sqft)
3,246
PPSF
1,201
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Stephane Nito Sob
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.4% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.4140413291675407,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
  • Medium
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    1 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 1,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53168042"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 1
    }
    0.20
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.4%
Median PPSF
2,049.747
Comp count
152
Scope
project
1111 chars

Description

Looking for Your Next Investment or Perfect Family Home? This is a fantastic opportunity for both investors and families alike. Property Features: - 5 Bedrooms - 6 Bathrooms - Open Kitchen - Open Plan Living/Dining Area - Downstairs Bedroom - BUA: 2360 Sq Ft - Plot Size: 3246 Sq Ft - Back-to-Back Design - Mortgage Possible - Flexible Payment Plan Available This spacious 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom home offers a great investment opportunity for cash buyers looking to generate high rental returns. The property features a generous 2363 Sq. Ft built-up area, with an open kitchen and open plan living and dining spaces, providing a bright and airy environment for comfortable living. The downstairs bedroom adds convenience, and the back-to-back design maximizes space. Capital Dream Real Estate is a leading agency offering a range of property solutions, including buying, selling, renting, and property management services. We pride ourselves on delivering personalized, professional service and use our extensive market knowledge to help clients find their dream homes or lucrative investment opportunities.