Anomaly · Listing detail

FULL CASH OFFER! OPEN SEA VIEW_ SMART LIVING

Al Jaddaf · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,755,000
Size (sqft)
1,190
PPSF
1,474
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ahmed Kablaoui
Listed
2026-01-28
Computed
2026-05-11 16:15:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 9,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16168443",
        "51072931",
        "16168441"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1434 chars

Description

Binghatti Starlight – Smart Investment, Connected LivingDeveloped by Binghatti, one of Dubai’s most reputable and award-winning developers, Binghatti Starlight represents the perfect blend of modern design, strategic location, and strong investment value. Situated in a fast-growing central Dubai community, the project features smart studios and 1-bedroom apartments, ideal for both short-term stays and long-term leasing. Each residence is crafted with contemporary finishes, bright layouts, and panoramic city views, creating a balance between urban convenience and modern comfort. Location & Connectivity 10 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Dubai Mall 12 minutes to Dubai Hills Mall 20 minutes to Dubai International Airport Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road World-Class Amenitie: Infinity-edge adult pool Dedicated kids’ pool & play area Pool deck with breathtaking views Outdoor seating & landscaped parks State-of-the-art fitness zone Smart home features & AI-driven technologies 24/7 security for complete peace of mind Contact US now for BEST price, availability & payment plan Key Highlights: Exceptional ROI potential of up to 15% in a prime Dubai hub Designer interiors with premium finishes throughout Smart home features for seamless, modern living Handover scheduled for 2026 Captivating lake and Dubai skyline panoramas Only 3 minutes to The Dubai Mall Direct, unobstructed Burj Khalifa views