Anomaly · Listing detail

MOTIVATED SELLER | BRAND NEW | SEMI FURNISHED

Arjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
900,000
Size (sqft)
551
PPSF
1,633
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Mohamed Helal
Listed
2026-01-29
Computed
2026-05-11 16:14:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.2% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4720343351885044,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.2%
Median PPSF
3,093.004
Comp count
338
Scope
project
965 chars

Description

Welcome to Skyz by Danube Elevating Your Lifestyle to New Heights. Brought to you by Gold Mark Real Estate, offers a unique opportunity to live in a stunning, modern development with premium amenities, a prime location, and a community that combines convenience and comfort. Property Features: Open-plan living area with a spacious, modern layout Fully equipped kitchen with high-quality appliances Large bedrooms with built-in wardrobes Elegant bathrooms with premium finishes Private balcony with scenic views Covered parking for added convenience ROSE ISLAND REAL ESTATE is focused on delivering a real estate experience that is comprehensive, efficient and above all, completely centered around your needs and goals. This mode of thinking has allowed us to evolve into a successful, multi-disciplinary agency that specializes in: * Property Sales * Property Management * Property Brokerage * Property Investment * Property Management and Development * Leasing