Anomaly · Listing detail

Branded Luxury 3-Bedroom | Mercedes-Benz Places

Nad Al Sheba · Mercedes-Benz Places · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,950,000
Size (sqft)
1,372
PPSF
3,607
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Arash Sepassi
Listed
2026-01-22
Computed
2026-05-11 16:14:26
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×9 dup3
3 photos reused on 26 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 11 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 13,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16136962",
        "56542890",
        "16310220",
        "16306793",
        "16127847",
        "16173881",
        "16190912",
        "56529458",
        "53986114",
        "16311266",
        "16307211"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1154 chars

Description

Terra Firma Real Estate LLC is excited to present Project Maybach by Binghatti at Mercedes-Benz Places | Binghatti City – a landmark of luxury, style, and modern Dubai living. Perfect for homeowners and investors alike, this iconic development offers world-class design, premium amenities, and a prime location. Property Highlights: • Contemporary interiors with high-end finishes and panoramic city views • Smart home integration for convenience and modern living • Flexible Payment Plan: 70/30 World-Class Amenities: • Rooftop infinity pool with stunning skyline views • Fully equipped fitness center and wellness facilities • Dedicated children’s play areas and landscaped gardens • 24/7 security, concierge services, and secure parking • Exclusive community lounges and social spaces Connectivity & Location Advantages: • Prime location in Binghatti City, close to Business Bay, Dubai Mall, and Downtown Dubai • Excellent road connectivity via Sheikh Zayed Road and Al Khail Road • Access to top schools, hospitals, fine dining, retail, and entertainment hubs • A vibrant, cosmopolitan community with a blend of luxury, lifestyle, and convenience