Premium Lifestyle | Villas View | Smart ROI
Al Furjan · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,620,000
- Size (sqft)
- 972
- PPSF
- 1,666
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Abdul Rehman Awan
- Listed
- 2026-02-14
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:14:26
Photos (3)
×3 dup1
×2 dup2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "16329267", "16329372", "15860942" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.6% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4557392188396931, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.5%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
One Earth Real Estate proudly presents this elegant 2-bedroom apartment in Sunvale by GRID Properties, located in the well-connected community of Al Furjan. Apartment Description This beautifully designed two-bedroom residence offers a perfect balance of space, comfort, and contemporary style. The open-plan living and dining area is bright and welcoming, complemented by large windows that allow for abundant natural light. Lifestyle & Amenities Residents enjoy access to world-class facilities designed for relaxation and wellness: • Infinity swimming pool • Kids’ splash area • Fully equipped gymnasium • Yoga & wellness spaces • Jacuzzi & cold plunge • Landscaped outdoor leisure areas • Retail outlets within the development • Pet-friendly zones • Elegant lobby & reception area • Covered parking • 24/7 security with controlled access Payment Plan – 40/60 • 40% During Construction • 60% On Handover • Handover: Q2 2028 Prime Location Benefits Strategically positioned in Al Furjan, offering seamless connectivity: • Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road • Close to Al Furjan Metro Station • Minutes from Dubai Marina and Jumeirah Beach Residence • Short drive to Ibn Battuta Mall • Convenient access to major business hubs and lifestyle destinations