Anomaly · Listing detail

SEMI DETACHED VILLA | CORNER UNIT | LARGEST PLOT

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) · Selvara · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
7,600,000
Size (sqft)
4,549
PPSF
1,670
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
5
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hamzah Hamzah
Listed
2026-02-13
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "14907559"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1315 chars

Description

ANA Real Estate is delighted to present this exclusive Luxury 4 Bedroom + Maids Villa in Grand Polo Club and Resort – GP Selvara by Emaar. Property Details: - Corner Unit - Largest plot - Semi Detached Villa • 4 Bedrooms + Maids Room • 5 Bathrooms • Plot Area: 4549 sq. ft. • BUA 379sq. ft. • Spacious open plan living and dining area • Contemporary architectural design with high-end finishes • En-suite bedrooms with built-in wardrobes • Modern open-plan layout • Private Garden • Balcony & terrace • 2 Covered parking spaces • Handover: Q2 2029 Features and Amenities: • Polo fields, stables & landscaped greens • Clubhouse, parks, cycling trails & play zones • Infinity pool, spa, gym & yoga pavilion • Gated, pet-friendly community with 24/7 security Nearby Places: • 5 mins – Al Maktoum International Airport • 10 mins – Expo City • 30 mins – Downtown Dubai • Direct access to Emirates Road, Ras Al Khor Flexible Payment Plan: • 10% on Booking • 70% During Construction • 20% on Handover GP Selvara offers resort-style living in one of Dubai’s most anticipated luxury villa communities. Nestled within the master-planned Grand Polo Club and Resort, this limited collection of modern villas combines privacy, nature, and upscale amenities in a serene, family-friendly environment.