Strategic Island Living | 2 Bedroom | High ROI
Dubai Islands · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,839,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,284
- PPSF
- 2,211
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Mohamed Ahmed Khodir
- Listed
- 2026-02-13
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:13:48
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×1 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 5, "matchedListings": [ "16085883", "16317761", "16317712" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 27.8% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.2776947256029781, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 27.7%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Property Specifications Three elegantly designed bathrooms ensuring privacy and comfort Fully furnished with premium finishes and contemporary décor Open-concept living and dining area maximizing natural light and space Modern kitchen equipped with top-tier appliances and sleek cabinetry Dedicated parking space included for convenience Access to shared swimming pool and state-of-the-art gym facilities Location Highlights Situated within the exclusive Flora Shore community on Dubai Islands Tranquil coastal environment offering serene waterfront views Close proximity to Dubai Marina, Downtown Dubai, and key business hubs Well-connected via major road networks, ensuring effortless commuting Surrounded by lush landscaped parks, boutique cafes, and upscale retail outlets Near iconic landmarks including Palm Jumeirah and Bluewaters Island Sunset View Properties LLC is proud to present this exquisite 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Flora Shore community, a serene retreat along Dubai’s stunning coastline. This residence harmoniously blends sophisticated living with tranquil surroundings, offering a perfect sanctuary away from the city’s bustle. The interior boasts a refined, fully furnished layout with high-end finishes that cater to a luxurious lifestyle.