Anomaly · Listing detail

Maybach Ultimate Luxury | 3BR in Meydan

Nad Al Sheba · Mercedes Benz Places by Binghatti · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,128,000
Size (sqft)
1,284
PPSF
3,993
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Murad Abdelwase
Listed
2026-02-12
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:48
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 24 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 9 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 9,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16174813",
        "16308554",
        "16307672",
        "16289558",
        "16310220",
        "16307211",
        "16310547",
        "16135792",
        "16135556"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1385 chars

Description

Apartment for Sale in Mercedes-Benz Places by Binghatti | Nad Al Sheba 1 KMS Properties is delighted to present this exceptional residence within Maybach Ultimate Luxury, situated in the prestigious Binghatti City, Meydan, Dubai. Developed by Binghatti in collaboration with Mercedes-Benz, Maybach Ultimate Luxury offers an exclusive collection of studios, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments. This ultra-luxury branded development is thoughtfully curated for the most discerning buyers, seamlessly blending automotive excellence with architectural sophistication to deliver a truly distinguished living experience. Every detail reflects refined craftsmanship, contemporary elegance, and innovative design — creating a residence that embodies prestige, comfort, and timeless appeal. Key Amenities • Landscaped Jogging Tracks • Elegant Grand Lobby • High-Speed Elevators • Recreational & Leisure Areas • Integrated Smart Home Technology • Scenic Walking Paths At KMS Properties, your journey toward exceptional living begins with us. Our dedicated team provides personalized service, in-depth market expertise, and a seamless purchasing experience to ensure your real estate aspirations are achieved with confidence. For further details or to arrange a private consultation, please contact our dedicated team member. We look forward to assisting you in securing your ideal residence.