READY AND FURNISHED | HIGH ROI | PRIME LOCATION
Arjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 950,000
- Size (sqft)
- 589
- PPSF
- 1,612
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Listed
- 2026-02-12
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:13:08
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 47.9% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.478823850780079, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 47.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,094.845
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
Discover contemporary comfort and refined living in this fully furnished 1-bedroom apartment located in the sought-after Arjan community. Thoughtfully designed with both style and practicality in mind, this residence is ideal for professionals, couples, or investors looking for a high-quality property. Apartment Features: Generously sized bedroom with built-in wardrobes Tastefully furnished with modern décor Open-plan living and dining layout Fully fitted kitchen with quality appliances Bright, airy interiors with ample natural light Well-appointed bathroom with sleek, modern finishes Community Highlights: Secure, gated environment Swimming pool and a fully equipped fitness center Beautifully landscaped gardens and a children’s play area Proximity to schools, shops, and dining destinations Convenient access to major roads and public transportation This move-in-ready apartment offers a perfect balance of comfort and convenience, making it an excellent choice for a stress-free lifestyle or a smart investment opportunity. About the Building: Samana Hills is a contemporary residential development offering premium finishes, a swimming pool, a gym, landscaped outdoor spaces, and 24/7 security—designed for comfortable, modern urban living. About Us: At Royal Estates LLC, we are built on the trust and confidence of our clients. We are committed to going the extra mile, delivering excellence, and ensuring every property transaction is handled with integrity and professionalism. Royal Estates LLC is a Dubai-based property brokerage offering a wide portfolio of residential properties for sale and lease across the emirate. Known for our professionalism and market expertise, we are supported by a team of certified and specialized consultants dedicated to meeting all your real estate needs.