Anomaly · Listing detail
Modern Family Living in Raya | a Vibrant Gated Community
Arabian Ranches 3 · 3
Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)
Risk score
0.50
Suspicion
50%
- Price (AED)
- 3,150,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,897
- PPSF
- 1,660
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Broker
- A7 Group Real Estate
- Agent
- Abdul Sattar Mughal
- Listed
- 2026-02-12
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:13:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×1 dup2
×1 dup33 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with
--call1 to populate.Per-signal evidence
Flags (3)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 47.1% below comp median (101 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 101, "discountPct": 0.4714059296400702, "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
From OpportunityScore
Comp context
- Discount
- 47.1%
- Median PPSF
- 3,140.665
- Comp count
- 101
- Scope
- project
365 chars
Description
Discover refined family living in the heart of Arabian Ranches – Raya Cluster. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom villa offers modern architecture, spacious interiors, and a peaceful community atmosphere. Property Features: • 3 Spacious Bedrooms • Bright Open-Plan Living & Dining Area • Modern Kitchen • Private Garden • Covered Parking • Premium Gated Community