Premium Investment | Prime Location
Dubai Hills Estate · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 5,500,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,535
- PPSF
- 3,583
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Listed
- 2026-02-11
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:13:08
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×4 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16027219", "16279937" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
Luregalerie is pleased to present this contemporary two-bedroom apartment for sale in Ellington House III, Dubai Hills Estate. This home offers generous living spaces with an open plan layout, designed to maximize comfort and natural light. Both bedrooms include built-in wardrobes and ensuite bathrooms, with the master suite featuring premium finishes and elegant design. The modern kitchen includes high-quality appliances and ample storage space. The apartment also includes a balcony with scenic views of the community and surrounding green spaces. Ellington House III provides residents with resort-style amenities such as a swimming pool, state-of-the-art gym, outdoor lounge areas, and secure parking. The building emphasizes comfort, privacy, and modern living standards. Dubai Hills Estate is a thriving community offering landscaped parks, retail outlets, restaurants, walking and jogging tracks, and close proximity to educational institutions and healthcare facilities. Its strategic location ensures easy access to key parts of Dubai while providing a serene residential environment. Unit Features: Two bedrooms with built-in wardrobes With Maid's Room Master suite with ensuite bathroom Guest bedroom with ensuite bathroom Spacious living and dining area Modern kitchen with appliances Balcony with community views Central air conditioning Covered parking Building Features: Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Outdoor seating areas High-speed elevators 24-hour security and concierge services Community Features: Located in Dubai Hills Estate Access to parks and green spaces Retail, dining and leisure amenities Walking and cycling paths Close to schools and healthcare Easy connectivity to main roads Contact Luregalerie now for more details.