Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row | Vastu | Multiple Options

Jebel Ali · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
6,000,000
Size (sqft)
3,861
PPSF
1,554
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-02-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 19 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16135981",
        "15739389",
        "53188937",
        "53572417",
        "56941306",
        "53586851"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.7%
Median PPSF
2,712.398
Comp count
330
Scope
project
1041 chars

Description

Presenting this beautifully designed 4-bedroom townhouse located in the heart of Jebel Ali Village. This single-row, Vastu-compliant home offers privacy, greenery views, and is ideally positioned just steps away from the community pool and park — perfect for families seeking comfort and lifestyle convenience. Sitting on a generous 3,861.12 sq.ft plot with a built-up area of 3,191 sq.ft, this modern townhouse features open living spaces, elegant interiors, private outdoor areas, and premium finishes throughout — creating a perfect balance between luxury and everyday living. Key Features: • 4 Bedrooms + Maid’s Room • Single Row – Added Privacy • Vastu Compliant • Plot: 3,861.12 sq.ft | BUA: 3,191 sq.ft • Close to Pool & Park • Family-friendly gated community • Contemporary design with landscaped surroundings An excellent option for both end-users and investors looking for strong long-term value in a well-established Nakheel community. For more information, contact our Jebel Ali Village expert Hammad at the number displayed.