Anomaly · Listing detail

Branded by Palace | Canal View | Keys Soon

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,900,000
Size (sqft)
644
PPSF
2,950
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Diana Teisanu
Listed
2026-02-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16300722",
        "16306240",
        "16301446",
        "16300571",
        "16301277",
        "16301205"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1148 chars

Description

Experience waterfront luxury living at Palace Residences North, a stunning residential address in the heart of Dubai Creek Harbour, steps away from the iconic Creek Promenade and Creek Marina. Developed by Emaar, this elegant collection of branded 1–3 bedroom apartments and waterfront townhouses seamlessly blends modern design with timeless sophistication. Property details: - 1 bedrooms apartment - Premium finishing - Open kitchen - Laundry room - 1 bathroom - 1 parking space - Soon to be ready - Property under payment plan Amenities: - 24h security - Concierge service - Infinity-edge swimming pool - Kid's swimming pool - Kids’ Play Area - State-of-the-art Gym - Yoga Room - Barbecue area and lawn - Managed by Address Hotels and Resorts Location Connectivity: - 05 Minutes - Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary - 10 Minutes - Dubai International Airport - 15 Minutes - Burj Khalifa & Downtown Dubai - 25 Minutes - Dubai Marina - 35 Minutes - Expo 2021 - 40 Minutes - Al Maktoum International Airport For further information please visit www.dacha.ae where you will find an extensive selection of properties available for sale and for rent.