Anomaly · Listing detail

Wasl Avenue | Zabeel Park Views | Near Max Metro

Zabeel · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
4,111,888
Size (sqft)
1,525
PPSF
2,696
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mahnaz Mohamed Khalid Faquih
Listed
2026-02-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16257795",
        "16257718",
        "16257238"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
15.3%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1536 chars

Description

Discover modern urban living at its finest with this spacious 3BHK apartment in the prestigious Avenue Park Towers. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and style in mind, this stunning residence offers a blend of elegance, functionality, and convenience. PROPERTY FEATURES: - Premium 3BHK layout with open-plan design & natural light - High-quality finishes with park & Dubai Frame views - Floor-to-ceiling windows and spacious balconies - Modern fitted kitchen with premium appliances - Smart home features with advanced security - Dedicated laundry & ample storage - Covered parking with EV charging - Retail & dining at podium level AMENITIES: - Adult & Kids Swimming Pools - Fully Equipped Gym & Wellness Areas - Landscaped Gardens & Jogging Paths - Children’s Play Areas - BBQ & Social Spaces - Retail & Dining at Podium Level - Co-Working & Lounge Areas - 24/7 Security & Covered Parking YOUR GATEWAY TO CONVENIENCE: Located in the heart of Al Kifaf, Zabeel, Avenue Park Towers offers exceptional connectivity with Zabeel Park and Max Metro Station just steps away, and seamless access to Old and New Dubai. 02 mins – Max Metro Station 03 mins – Zabeel Park & Dubai Frame 05 mins – Bur Dubai & Mankhool 10 mins – DIFC 12 mins – Downtown Dubai 15 mins – Deira & Dubai International Airport 15 mins – Dubai Mall Avenue Park Tower is ideal for professionals, families, and investors seeking a premium address in one of Dubai’s most central and vibrant communities. Contact me today to arrange a viewing or for more details.