Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium Deal | World-Class Amenities | Prime Area

Dubai Land · Athlon by Aldar 2 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,399,000
Size (sqft)
1,981
PPSF
1,715
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Leontina Fazliu
Listed
2026-02-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53168197",
        "16137407",
        "16123509"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
979 chars

Description

Experience modern living at Athlon by Al Dar 1, a stylish and contemporary community designed for comfort and convenience. Perfectly located with easy access to major roads, retail, and dining options, this residence combines elegance with functionality. Features: -Contemporary architectural design -High-quality finishes and fittings -Bright and airy interiors with natural light -Open-plan living spaces -Smart home and security systems Amenities: -Fully equipped gym and fitness center -Swimming pool and leisure areas -Landscaped gardens and walking paths -Children’s play area -24/7 security and concierge services -Retail and dining options nearby Location Highlights – Dubai Land -Easy access to major highways -Close to schools and nurseries -Minutes from shopping malls and retail centers -Near entertainment and leisure attractions -Short drive to Downtown Dubai and key business districts -Family-friendly and rapidly growing community