Anomaly · Listing detail

Studio with Private Big Terrace | Stamn One, JGC

Al Satwa · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,285,091
Size (sqft)
1,204
PPSF
1,067
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Elizabeth Eterrii
Listed
2026-02-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×7 dup3
3 photos reused on 7 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 9,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16308016",
        "16300604",
        "16306890"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1815 chars

Description

Presenting this exceptional studio apartment with a spacious private terrace in the prestigious Stamn One by STAMN, perfectly located in Jumeirah Garden City, one of Dubai’s most centrally connected and rapidly developing communities. This thoughtfully designed studio offers a bright and modern living space with high-quality finishes and smart layout planning. The highlight of the property is the large private terrace, providing an ideal outdoor extension of your living area — perfect for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying open-air views. The unit is equipped with a Smart Home system, ensuring convenience, comfort, and modern urban living. Stamn One is designed to deliver a premium lifestyle experience, combining elegant architecture with world-class facilities and a welcoming community atmosphere. Building Amenities: 24/7 Concierge Service Elegant & Spacious Lobby High-Speed Elevators Covered Gym Fully Equipped Shared Gym & Fitness Center Infinity Pool Shared Swimming Pool Dedicated Kids Play Area Yoga Studio Covered Parking Smart Home Technology Prime Location – Jumeirah Garden City The project enjoys excellent connectivity with direct access to Sheikh Zayed Road and is just minutes away from major destinations: City Walk Mall – approx. 5 minutes Dubai Mall & Downtown Dubai – approx. 10 minutes Mercato Mall – approx. 7 minutes La Mer Beach / Jumeirah Beach – approx. 8–10 minutes Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC) – approx. 7 minutes Dubai International Airport – approx. 15 minutes This property is ideal for end-users seeking modern city living as well as investors looking for strong rental demand in a prime central location. A rare opportunity to own a studio with a large private terrace in one of Dubai’s most strategic and high-demand areas.