Luxury 1 BR | High ROI | Amazing Investment
Wasl Gate · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,208,000
- Size (sqft)
- 723
- PPSF
- 1,670
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Akarshan Arora
- Listed
- 2026-02-11
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:13:08
Photos (3)
1
×4 dup2
×4 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 6, "matchedListings": [ "15512748", "15541003", "16131772", "15540610" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 46.0% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4600718553366824, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 46.0%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
Sola Residences is a distinguished new development at Wasl Gate, offering a collection of elegantly designed 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments that redefine the skyline along Sheikh Zayed Road, blending sophisticated contemporary style with practical luxury, and providing an unparalleled lifestyle with prime location, world-class amenities, and seamless access to the city's key destinations. Sola Residences is the ideal haven for families seeking a harmonious blend of tranquillity and connectivity, offering spacious, thoughtfully designed homes that provide a peaceful retreat in the heart of the city, complete with premium amenities that elevate daily living and the perfect balance of city convenience just steps away. FACILITIES AND AMINITIES *Separate male & female gyms with state-of-the-art equipment *Adult & kids' swimming pools *Kids’ play area *Multipurpose hall *Sports Court, Jogging Trails *Spa & Sauna, Cycling Trails *A central park offering serene green spaces for relaxation and outdoor activities *Retail and Dining Options *Supermarket, Restaurants *BBQ Areas *Beach Access *Marina & Yacht Club