Anomaly · Listing detail

FULLY FURNISHED 2.5 BR | HANDOVER IN JUNE 2026

Al Furjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,100,000
Size (sqft)
1,243
PPSF
1,689
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Joao Pestalozzi
Listed
2026-02-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:13:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4482254145379602,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.5%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1243 chars

Description

Arbore Real Estate presents this spacious 2 bedroom apartment in Symbolic Aura, designed for investors seeking strong rental demand and long-term value in a well-connected residential community. This well-planned unit offers 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, a bright living and dining area, modern finishes, and a functional layout that appeals to both end users and tenants. Large windows bring in natural light, enhancing the sense of space and comfort throughout the apartment. Located in a prime residential cluster with easy access to major roads, retail outlets, supermarkets, schools, and daily conveniences, Symbolic Aura is a preferred choice for tenants looking for quality living in a practical location. This ensures high rental interest and consistent occupancy, making it a smart addition to any investment portfolio. Property Features: • 2 Bedrooms • 3 Bathrooms • Spacious living and dining area • Modern kitchen layout • Built-in wardrobes • Balcony • Covered parking Building Amenities: • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • 24/7 security • Family-friendly community • Retail and dining nearby Ideal for investors looking for high ROI, strong rental yield, and a property in a high demand rental location. Contact us today!