Anomaly · Listing detail

GENUINE RESALE | BIGGEST PLOT | MULTIPLE OPTIONS

Dubai Land · The Acres (Phase 2) · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
14,900,000
Size (sqft)
10,201
PPSF
1,460
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Daria Berestovitckaia - Mirza
Listed
2026-02-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:12:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53594880"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1117 chars

Description

Dar Al Aqar is pleased to offer you the biggest plot Villa in The Acres Phase 2. Meraas The Acres introduces a new dimension to community living with a diverse range of amenities. From lush parks and multiple swimming pools to a state-of-the-art gym and sports courts, residents have access to a plethora of recreational options. - Acres by Meraas - 5-bedroom villa - G+2 floors - Built-up area 5,944 sqft - Plot 10,201 sqft. - Single row - Very private, facing the park - E type - Handover Q3 2028 MULTIPLE RESALE OPTIONS AVAILABLE. You can select villas close to each other. Dar Al Aqar is a boutique real estate Brokerage firm founded by Emirati Nationals with a strong network, deep market knowledge, and extensive experience in the UAE property market. “We are the deal makers”, acting as advisors to our clients and matching opportunities to their individual investment strategies. We work with everyone from individual investors and family offices to investment houses, developers, agents, and end users. Knowing the DNA of our Real Estate market is key, and it is something we pride ourselves on.