High-Value Opportunity | Prime Area | Act Fast
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,311,000
- Size (sqft)
- 576
- PPSF
- 2,276
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Seyedehsepideh Sadatakhavi
- Listed
- 2026-02-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:12:29
Photos (3)
×2 dup1
×3 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing1 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 2, "matchedListings": [ "16058691", "15846951" ], "photosWithMatches": 1 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 26.4% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.2641458339798138, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 26.4%
- Median PPSF
- 3,093.004
- Comp count
- 338
- Scope
- project
Description
This well-planned 1-bedroom apartment is located in Sol Levante, a contemporary development offering a refined balance of modern architecture, comfort, and strong market demand. The unit is ideal for professionals and couples, while also presenting a solid opportunity for investors seeking consistent rental performance in a high-demand residential setting. Key Location Distances 10 minutes to Business Bay 12 minutes to Downtown district 15 minutes to Dubai Mall area 18 minutes to DIFC 20 minutes to Dubai Marina Easy access to major highways Why This Unit Stands Out Proper 1-bedroom layout with functional zoning Comfortable living and dining area Floor-to-ceiling windows providing strong natural light High-quality contemporary finishes Fully fitted modern kitchen Built-in wardrobes Private balcony Amenities & Lifestyle Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Landscaped leisure areas Residents’ lounge 24/7 security and controlled access Covered parking Investment Highlights Strong demand for 1-bedroom units High rental occupancy potential Competitive entry price within the segment Good resale liquidity Suitable for living or renting immediately This apartment represents a clean, value-driven opportunity where design, location, and demand align. Contact now for price details, payment plan, and current availability.