Anomaly · Listing detail

Stunning Sea & Marina Views | Q4 2028 | OP

Maritime City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,949,548
Size (sqft)
1,268
PPSF
3,114
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kane Nelhams
Listed
2026-02-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:12:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16286370",
        "16285377"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1012 chars

Description

This well-appointed two-bedroom apartment at LIV Maritime enjoys stunning sea, marina, and Dubai skyline views, enhanced by expansive 3-metre floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light. The thoughtfully designed layout offers generous living and dining areas, a fully fitted premium European kitchen, smart home technology, and refined contemporary finishes throughout. Set within a boutique waterfront tower in Dubai Maritime City, residents benefit from resort-style amenities including an oversized swimming pool, fitness and wellness facilities, residents’ lounge, concierge services, and direct access to the marina promenade. With excellent connectivity to DIFC, Downtown Dubai, and Dubai International Airport, this residence presents a compelling option for both end-users and investors seeking quality, views, and long-term value. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.