Anomaly · Listing detail

Full Canal Facing | Best Layout | Mid Floor

Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,500,000
Size (sqft)
1,135
PPSF
3,083
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Shakir Mustan
Listed
2026-02-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:12:29
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×3 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×4 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16249494",
        "15059512"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1088 chars

Description

Metropolitan Premium Properties is proud to present this stunning 2-bedroom apartment in Creek Waters 2, Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons), offering unobstructed canal views, spacious interiors, and floor-to-ceiling windows that fill the home with natural light. Property Details and Features: Spacious 2 Bedrooms with a balcony Unobstructed Canal and Future Community Floor-to-ceiling windows, modern interiors Elegant layout with open-plan living & dining Completion: Q4 2027 Flexible Payment Plan Infinity-edge pool overlooking Creek & skyline State-of-the-art gym and wellness spaces Kids’ pool & play areas Waterfront promenade with retail & dining Landscaped parks and social spaces An ideal choice for both investors and end-users, offering high capital appreciation and strong rental demand in Dubai’s most desirable waterfront community. The Metropolitan Group is the leading real estate agency in the UAE. We speak 44+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.