Anomaly · Listing detail

Standalone Villa I Genuine Resale

Dubai Land · Leon at Athlon · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,100,000
Size (sqft)
3,647
PPSF
1,398
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Natasha Howe
Listed
2026-02-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×6 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 5,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16092371",
        "15923338",
        "16125089"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1382 chars

Description

Barnes International Realty is delighted to offer this spectacular 3-bedroom villa located in Leon at Athlon, Dubai Land. Property Details and Features: • 3 Bedrooms + Family Room + Maid's Room • 3 Bathrooms + Powder Room • Semi-Closed Kitchen • Utility Room + Storage Room • Large Balcony • Private Garden • 2 Covered Parking Spaces Property Amenities: • Nature Loop & Park Life Loop • Cycling & Bike Loop • Gym & Fitness Nodes • Family Pool & Lap Pool • Splash Pads & Play Park • Padel Court & Basketball Court • MUGA Court & Table Tennis • Skate Park & Pump Track • Rock Climbing Area • Yoga Platform & Meditation Deck • Cinema Lawn This villa for sale in Dubai Land Athlon is part of a vibrant, wellness-focused community offering a unique lifestyle with outdoor activities, green spaces, and family-friendly facilities. Perfect for buyers looking for a luxury villa in Dubailand with strong investment potential. Athlon Dubailand is one of Dubai’s newest lifestyle communities, offering off-plan villas with flexible payment plans and high ROI potential, making it highly attractive for both end-users and investors. BARNES is the global leader in luxury real estate. Unveils to you its exclusive offer of rare and exceptional properties, of private residences in the most luxurious of the world's resorts, international capitals, sought-after cities and lands of promise.