Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 1BR | Balcony | Capital Appreciation

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,306,474
Size (sqft)
854
PPSF
1,529
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Humayun Khan
Listed
2026-02-07
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16264393",
        "16264397",
        "55354237"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1363 chars

Description

Live or invest in Vistara House, a premium 1-bedroom apartment in Dubai offering refined urban living, modern design, and excellent investment potential. This apartment combines comfort, functionality, and high-end finishes—perfect for homeowners seeking luxury or investors seeking high rental income, strong ROI, and capital appreciation. Apartment Features: - Open-plan living & dining area - Fully fitted modern kitchen - Balcony with community views - Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light - High-quality finishes throughout - Covered parking Amenities: - Swimming pool & sun deck - Fully equipped gymnasium - Elegant lobby & reception - High-speed elevators - Children’s play area - Landscaped gardens - 24/7 security & CCTV Location Highlights: - Quick access to major roads & highways - Close to retail outlets, cafés & parks - Near schools, hospitals & leisure destinations Investment & Lifestyle Benefits: - High rental demand area - Attractive ROI & rental yield potential - Ideal buy-to-let Dubai opportunity - Strong resale & capital appreciation prospects - Perfect for end-users & investors Contact Transparency Real Estate today for a viewing or full investment & lifestyle details.