Anomaly · Listing detail

Resale Unit | Spacious | Prime Area

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Azizi Venice 9 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
995,000
Size (sqft)
602
PPSF
1,652
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohammad Jarrar
Listed
2026-02-07
Computed
2026-05-11 16:11:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 25 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 9 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 12,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15884416",
        "15949918",
        "16049382",
        "53165126",
        "16261124",
        "16191840",
        "15849220",
        "15830223",
        "16000139"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1669 chars

Description

fam Properties is pleased to present this exceptional off plan 1 Bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Azizi Venice 9 Tower A, Dubai South. Developed by Azizi, this brand new residence offers contemporary living with high quality finishes and a thoughtfully designed layout spanning 602.99 square feet. The apartment features an open kitchen equipped with built in wardrobes and kitchen appliances, complemented by a spacious balcony that provides serene community and landmark views. The unit is fully air conditioned and benefits from elevator access within the building. Residents of Azizi Venice 9 enjoy access to an array of world class amenities including a private pool, fitness centre, shared gym, shared spa, children s play area, and reliable water supply, all designed to enhance comfort and lifestyle. Key Features: 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Price: AED 995,000 Built in Wardrobes Open Kitchen with Appliances Balcony with Community and Landmark Views Air Conditioning Elevator Access Private Pool Fitness Centre, Shared Gym & Spa Children s Play Area Brand New, Off Plan Property Azizi Venice 9 is strategically located in Dubai South, offering excellent connectivity and a vibrant community environment. This property is presented by fam Properties, Dubai s largest and most trusted real estate agency with over 700 agents operating from 24 locations and a client satisfaction rating of 4.9 out of 5 stars from over 9,200 happy clients. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact fam Properties today. Experience modern living at Azizi Venice 9 with the expertise and trusted service of fam Properties.