Exclusive | Lagoon Facing | Best Location
The Oasis by Emaar · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 17,000,000
- Size (sqft)
- 8,305
- PPSF
- 2,046
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 7+
- Listed
- 2026-02-06
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:11:51
Photos (3)
×9 dup1
×3 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 4, "matchedListings": [ "16162630", "16338094", "15894989", "15505441" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Description
GMD Properties is proud present Spacious & Beautiful Five Bedroom Luxury Villa in Palmiera, The Oasis By Emaar, Dubai. LOCATION Emaar Oasis Palmiera is located within The Oasis by Emaar, a premium master-planned villa community in Dubai designed around nature, water features, and luxury living. The community offers a serene and private lifestyle with expansive green spaces, crystal lagoons, and low-density villas, making it ideal for families and high-end investors. The Oasis is strategically positioned with excellent access to major highways, ensuring smooth connectivity to key business hubs, lifestyle destinations, and airports. Developed by Emaar Properties, the community reflects a resort-style living concept, combining modern architecture with lush landscapes and waterfront views. The area is gaining strong investor interest due to Emaar’s reputation, limited luxury villa supply, and future infrastructure growth, positioning Palmiera villas as a premium option for capital appreciation and long-term rental demand. Nearby Landmarks & Commute Times: 10 minutes to Dubai South & Expo City 20 minutes to Dubai Marina 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai 25 minutes to Dubai Mall 30 minutes to Dubai International Airport SIZE & LAYOUT 5 Bedroom 6 Bathroom 2 Powder Room Huge Garden Parking Space Build up Area: 8305sqft Covered Parking PRICE DETAIL Sale Price: 17,000,000AED ONLY AMENITIES Crystal lagoons and waterfront lifestyle Private landscaped gardens Exclusive gated community with 24/7 security Community parks and green open spaces Jogging and cycling tracks Luxury clubhouse and community center Swimming pools and sun decks Kids’ play areas Sports courts and fitness facilities ABOUT GMD PROPERTIES LLC At GMD Properties, we help you find your dream home or the perfect investment. Our expert team ensures a seamless experience with trusted advice and personal service. Follow us on Instagram @gmdpropertiesdxb